Nayab Subba Vacancy 2080 (Loksewa Na.Su)

Loksewa Aayog Nepal (Public Service Commission, Nepal) has published Nayab Subba Vacancy 2080. The vacancy notice for Nayab Subba has been published as per the schedule of PSC.

The published Nayab Subba vacancy includes notice for promotion based on age, promotion based on performance evaluation, and open and inclusive competitive examination.

The Public Service Commission has also published the vacancy for the Human Rights group and Foreign Affairs group from the Kathmandu office.

Nayab Subba Vacancy 2080 Summary (Open and Inclusive Competition)

The following are details of vacant seats in the Non-Gazetted 2nd Level/ Nayab Subba or Equivalent Positions of the Government of Nepal as per the Loksewa Nayab Subba vacancy notice for 2080/81.

Province
Category
Koshi (Dhankuta)Madhesh (Jaleshwor)Bagmati (Kathmandu)Gandaki (Pokhara)Lumbini (Butwal)Karnali (Surkhet)Sudur Paschim (Dipayal)
Open25184718181114
Female85145423
Indigenous and tribal75103634
Madhesi73125421
Dalit4021212
Disabled2200000
Backward Region0131210
Total53348833362024
Nayab Subba Vacancy 2080 Summary

This is only a summary of the vacancy. For the detailed number of seats in different groups such as Administration, Legal/Law, Account, Audit, and foreign affairs, you must see the full notice published by the Public Service Commission embedded below.

Nayab Subba Vacancy 2080 Summary (Human Rights Service)

Along with the civil service Nayab Subba, Loksewa has also demanded an application for the human rights service group. This group however is not included under Civil Service but all the ranking services and facilities provided to these employees are similar to civil servants. The following are the vacant seats in the human rights group.

Type (Group)Number of Seats
Open Competition2
Female1
Indigenous and tribal1
Total4
Nayab Subba Vacant Seats in Human Rights Group

Nayab Subba Vacancy Notice (Open Competition)

Minimum Qualification and Education

The following are the minimum requirements for age, education, and other qualifications to apply for the Nayab Subba Vacancy 2080.

Education

  • Law/ Legal Group: 10+2 or equivalent from a recognized institution (no law background needed).
  • Administration (General): 10+2 or equivalent from a recognized institution.
  • Administration (Revenue): 10+2 in management/commerce/law or 10+2 with economics, mathematics, statistics, or public administration as a major subject or equivalent.
  • Administration (Account): 10+2 in management/commerce or 10+2 with economics, mathematics, statistics, or public administration as a major subject or equivalent.
  • Audit: 10+2 in management/ business administration/ commerce or equivalent from a recognized institution.
Note: For +2 or equvalent secondary level education certificate, at least D+ grade is required in each subject with cumulative GPA (CGPA) of 1.6

Age Requirement

  • Male Candidate: Age Range: 18-35. (18 crossed but 35 not crossed)
  • Female: Age Range: 18-40
Note: For Government Employees in service, no age limit will be applied.
Loksewa Nayab Subba Vacancy

Official Notice Published by Public Service Commission

The following is the official notice published by the Public Service Commission regarding the vacancy of Nayab Subba for Fiscal Year 2080/81.

Application Submission Date

Application Open Date: 2080.09.25 (January 10, 2024)

Deadline: 2080.10.16 (January 30, 2024)

The form can however be submitted by 2080.10.23 (i.e. within 7 days of the deadline mentioned above) by paying double the fee of the original.

How to Apply?

The application form can be submitted from the Job Portal of the Public Service Commission. All the documents and photos can be uploaded there. For a fee, you can pay with online banking or connectIPS.

Exam Date

The following is the detail of exam schedule.

nayab subba exam date

Submit the Application Here

For other Loksewa-related notices, vacancies, exam dates, and resources, you can check our Loksewa Section of this website. If you are preparing for Banking Services in Nepal, you can also check out all the notices and resources related to Banking Loksewa Preparation under our Banking Preparation Portal.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.